BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                   3/29/2019 - 12:48 PM
          Texas State Bobcat Invitational - 3/28/2019 to 3/30/2019           
                       Bobcat Track and Field Complex                        
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Kes, Jenna                   North Dakota State     2:26.91     732      
  2 Bruggeman, Haley             South Dakota           2:27.48     725      
  3 Denzer, Macy                 North Dakota State     2:27.93     719      
  4 Gerberding, Holly            South Dakota           2:28.42     713      
  5 Benson, Erica                North Dakota           2:29.73     696      
  6 Miller, Ellie                North Dakota           2:36.19     617      
  7 Ribeiro, Jessikha            Murray State           2:39.28     581      
  8 Simpson, Kendall             Concordia (Tex.)       2:47.27     492      
  9 Smith, Kennedy               Prairie View           2:53.59     427      
 10 Ingram, Sadie                Concordia (Tex.)       3:06.01     311      
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Main, Aubrey                 Murray State           2:23.96     771      
  2 Burns, Shaina                Unattached             2:24.05     769      
  3 Witt, Olivia                 Smu                    2:29.41     700      
  4 Wood, Dakota                 North Dakota State     2:35.77     622      
  5 Sand, Kennedi                North Dakota State     2:37.28     604      
  6 Justus, Liberty              South Dakota           2:41.61     555      
  7 Oren, Ashlyn                 Murray State           2:48.15     483      
  8 Sheppard, Kendall            Concordia (Tex.)       2:59.49     370      
  9 Roeder, Georgianna           LeTourneau             3:01.88     348      
==========================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Main, Aubrey                 Murray State           2:23.96   2    771   
  2 Burns, Shaina                Unattached             2:24.05   2    769   
  3 Kes, Jenna                   North Dakota State     2:26.91   1    732   
  4 Bruggeman, Haley             South Dakota           2:27.48   1    725   
  5 Denzer, Macy                 North Dakota State     2:27.93   1    719   
  6 Gerberding, Holly            South Dakota           2:28.42   1    713   
  7 Witt, Olivia                 Smu                    2:29.41   2    700   
  8 Benson, Erica                North Dakota           2:29.73   1    696   
  9 Wood, Dakota                 North Dakota State     2:35.77   2    622   
 10 Miller, Ellie                North Dakota           2:36.19   1    617   
 11 Sand, Kennedi                North Dakota State     2:37.28   2    604   
 12 Ribeiro, Jessikha            Murray State           2:39.28   1    581   
 13 Justus, Liberty              South Dakota           2:41.61   2    555   
 14 Simpson, Kendall             Concordia (Tex.)       2:47.27   1    492   
 15 Oren, Ashlyn                 Murray State           2:48.15   2    483   
 16 Smith, Kennedy               Prairie View           2:53.59   1    427   
 17 Sheppard, Kendall            Concordia (Tex.)       2:59.49   2    370   
 18 Roeder, Georgianna           LeTourneau             3:01.88   2    348   
 19 Ingram, Sadie                Concordia (Tex.)       3:06.01   1    311   
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 0 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Akron                       10        2) Nebraska                    8
    3) North Dakota State           6        3) Southern Illinois           6
    5) Wichita State                5        6) Northern Arizona            3
    7) North Dakota                 1