BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    2/22/2020 - 2:26 PM
                      3rd Annual Windermere - 2/22/2020                      
                          Meet of Champions Classic                          
                      Deputy Scott Pine Community Park                       
 
Event 46  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Flight  1                                                                    
  1 Dunn, Tyler                  Flagler Palm Coast      14.73m   10         
  2 Robinson, De'Andre           Olympia                 14.40m    8         
  3 Green, Daniel                Edgewater               14.32m    6         
  4 Kalstek, Kaeden              Celebration             13.21m    5         
  5 Amer, Amer                   Windermere              12.43m    2         
  6 Spivey, Curtis               Apopka                  12.22m              
  7 Hoskins, Justin              Edgewater               11.82m              
  8 Hamilton, Casey              Matanzas                11.71m              
  9 Missick, Alonzo              St. Thomas Aquinas      11.46m              
 10 Rayes, Roberto               Ocoee                   11.43m              
 11 Ware, Aldwin                 Ocoee                   11.24m              
 12 Kitnurse, Mike               Celebration             10.75m              
 13 Frongillo, Gio               Freedom (Orlando)       10.41m              
 -- Williams, Jason              Ocoee                      DNF              
Flight  2                                                                    
  1 Flakes, Brenden              West Orange             13.04m    4         
  2 Burke, Nathan                West Orange             12.84m    3         
  3 Pringle, Anqwaun             Apopka                  12.29m    1         
  4 Horne, Dylan                 Apopka                  11.49m              
  5 Okonkwo, Alfred              University (            11.26m              
  6 Colman, Lexan                West Orange             11.16m              
  7 Jackson, Jayden              Flagler Palm Coast      11.00m              
  8 Napoleon, Johan              Windermere              10.16m              
  9 Dulansky, Max                Freedom (Orlando)       10.09m              
 10 Larez, Dylan                 Freedom (Orlando)        9.59m              
 11 Lorraine, Rontayivs          University (             9.42m              
 12 Diaz, David                  Windermere               9.29m              
 13 Blumengarten, Nicholas       Flagler Palm Coast       8.91m              
 14 Lozano, Alonso               Celebration              8.19m              
Flight  3                                                                    
  1 Louis-Charles, Aly           Matanzas                10.13m              
  2 Aliu-Otokiti, Ehigie         Olympia                  9.99m              
  3 Neeley, Demontre             Matanzas                 9.31m              
  4 Hicks-Mendoza, Matthew       University (             8.79m              
  5 Johansen, Andrew             Lake Brantley            7.73m              
  6 Pierce, Jaden                Lake Brantley            4.82m              
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dunn, Tyler                  Flagler Palm Coast      14.73m   1  10      
  2 Robinson, De'Andre           Olympia                 14.40m   1   8      
  3 Green, Daniel                Edgewater               14.32m   1   6      
  4 Kalstek, Kaeden              Celebration             13.21m   1   5      
  5 Flakes, Brenden              West Orange             13.04m   2   4      
  6 Burke, Nathan                West Orange             12.84m   2   3      
  7 Amer, Amer                   Windermere              12.43m   1   2      
  8 Pringle, Anqwaun             Apopka                  12.29m   2   1      
  9 Spivey, Curtis               Apopka                  12.22m   1          
 10 Hoskins, Justin              Edgewater               11.82m   1          
 11 Hamilton, Casey              Matanzas                11.71m   1          
 12 Horne, Dylan                 Apopka                  11.49m   2          
 13 Missick, Alonzo              St. Thomas Aquinas      11.46m   1          
 14 Rayes, Roberto               Ocoee                   11.43m   1          
 15 Okonkwo, Alfred              University (            11.26m   2          
 16 Ware, Aldwin                 Ocoee                   11.24m   1          
 17 Colman, Lexan                West Orange             11.16m   2          
 18 Jackson, Jayden              Flagler Palm Coast      11.00m   2          
 19 Kitnurse, Mike               Celebration             10.75m   1          
 20 Frongillo, Gio               Freedom (Orlando)       10.41m   1          
 21 Napoleon, Johan              Windermere              10.16m   2          
 22 Louis-Charles, Aly           Matanzas                10.13m   3          
 23 Dulansky, Max                Freedom (Orlando)       10.09m   2          
 24 Aliu-Otokiti, Ehigie         Olympia                  9.99m   3          
 25 Larez, Dylan                 Freedom (Orlando)        9.59m   2          
 26 Lorraine, Rontayivs          University (             9.42m   2          
 27 Neeley, Demontre             Matanzas                 9.31m   3          
 28 Diaz, David                  Windermere               9.29m   2          
 29 Blumengarten, Nicholas       Flagler Palm Coast       8.91m   2          
 30 Hicks-Mendoza, Matthew       University (             8.79m   3          
 31 Lozano, Alonso               Celebration              8.19m   2          
 32 Johansen, Andrew             Lake Brantley            7.73m   3          
 33 Pierce, Jaden                Lake Brantley            4.82m   3          
 -- Williams, Jason              Ocoee                      DNF   1          
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) West Orange                 62        2) Flagler Palm Coast         61
    3) St. Thomas Aquinas          48        4) Windermere                 33
    4) Apopka                      33        6) Celebration                21
    7) DeLand                      20        8) Olympia                    18
    9) Edgewater                   17       10) Buchholz                   16
   11) Lake Minneola               12       12) Lake Brantley              11
   12) Ocoee                       11       14) Matanzas                    9
   15) Holy Trinity                 8       15) University (Orlando)        8
   17) Freedom (Orlando)            1       17) Boone                       1