BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                       2/22/2020 - 3:02 PM
                       3rd Annual Windermere - 2/22/2020                        
                           Meet of Champions Classic                            
                        Deputy Scott Pine Community Park                        
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Denis, Sandy                 St. Thomas Aquinas      33.41m   10            
  2 Montgomery, Ryan             Flagler Palm Coast      33.29m    8            
  3 Salami, Adesuwa              Flagler Palm Coast      30.05m    6            
  4 Hincapie, Maria              Celebration             24.57m    5            
  5 Foga, Fabiandra              Apopka                  22.83m    4            
  6 Merthie, Ta'Kyah             Apopka                  21.58m    3            
  7 Oquendo, Andrea              University (            19.25m                 
  8 Tucker, Arashary             Lake Minneola           18.92m                 
  9 Padua, Clara                 Freedom (Orlando)       18.43m                 
 10 Sanchez, Samantha            Ocoee                   18.16m                 
 11 Mena, Brithany               Freedom (Orlando)       14.10m                 
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Dugazin, Taisha              Ocoee                   20.04m    1            
  2 McNair, Alessa               Ocoee                   18.82m                 
  3 Gomez, Evelyn                Lake Brantley           18.08m                 
  4 George, Ayana                Windermere              14.96m                 
  5 Nickles, A Niya              Edgewater               14.83m                 
  6 Williams, Courneasha         Jones                   14.67m                 
  7 Rodgers, Nubia               Olympia                 14.50m                 
  8 Bell, Zhanya                 Edgewater               14.45m                 
  9 Muldrow, Asya                Jones                   12.23m                 
 10 Smith, Taviana               Lake Minneola           12.10m                 
 11 Leonce, Shekinah             Apopka                  11.45m                 
 12 Figueroa, Ashley             Freedom (Orlando)        9.82m                 
Flight  3                                                                       
  1 Chapman, Hailey              Windermere              20.52m    2            
  2 Abrahams, Ahkilia            Windermere              18.96m                 
  3 Mathews, Morgan              Matanzas                16.89m                 
  4 Torres, Tanica               Lake Brantley           15.91m                 
  5 Hunt, Haiden                 Matanzas                14.75m                 
  6 Williams, Zaire              Lake Minneola           12.69m                 
  7 Zwart, Zoe                   Lake Brantley           11.23m                 
  8 Alfano, Samantha             Matanzas                10.94m                 
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Denis, Sandy                 St. Thomas Aquinas      33.41m   1  10         
  2 Montgomery, Ryan             Flagler Palm Coast      33.29m   1   8         
  3 Salami, Adesuwa              Flagler Palm Coast      30.05m   1   6         
  4 Hincapie, Maria              Celebration             24.57m   1   5         
  5 Foga, Fabiandra              Apopka                  22.83m   1   4         
  6 Merthie, Ta'Kyah             Apopka                  21.58m   1   3         
  7 Chapman, Hailey              Windermere              20.52m   3   2         
  8 Dugazin, Taisha              Ocoee                   20.04m   2   1         
  9 Oquendo, Andrea              University (            19.25m   1             
 10 Abrahams, Ahkilia            Windermere              18.96m   3             
 11 Tucker, Arashary             Lake Minneola           18.92m   1             
 12 McNair, Alessa               Ocoee                   18.82m   2             
 13 Padua, Clara                 Freedom (Orlando)       18.43m   1             
 14 Sanchez, Samantha            Ocoee                   18.16m   1             
 15 Gomez, Evelyn                Lake Brantley           18.08m   2             
 16 Mathews, Morgan              Matanzas                16.89m   3             
 17 Torres, Tanica               Lake Brantley           15.91m   3             
 18 George, Ayana                Windermere              14.96m   2             
 19 Nickles, A Niya              Edgewater               14.83m   2             
 20 Hunt, Haiden                 Matanzas                14.75m   3             
 21 Williams, Courneasha         Jones                   14.67m   2             
 22 Rodgers, Nubia               Olympia                 14.50m   2             
 23 Bell, Zhanya                 Edgewater               14.45m   2             
 24 Mena, Brithany               Freedom (Orlando)       14.10m   1             
 25 Williams, Zaire              Lake Minneola           12.69m   3             
 26 Muldrow, Asya                Jones                   12.23m   2             
 27 Smith, Taviana               Lake Minneola           12.10m   2             
 28 Leonce, Shekinah             Apopka                  11.45m   2             
 29 Zwart, Zoe                   Lake Brantley           11.23m   3             
 30 Alfano, Samantha             Matanzas                10.94m   3             
 31 Figueroa, Ashley             Freedom (Orlando)        9.82m   2             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Windermere                  74        2) St. Thomas Aquinas         56   
    3) Jones                       51        4) Celebration                50   
    5) Apopka                      44        6) Flagler Palm Coast         34   
    7) Holy Trinity                29.60     8) Ocoee                      23   
    9) Buchholz                    17        9) Lake Brantley              17   
   11) Winter Springs              15       12) Matanzas                   14.10
   13) Olympia                      9.60    14) University (Orlando)        8   
   15) Freedom (Orlando)            7.60    16) DeLand                      6   
   17) Boone                        5.50    18) Lake Minneola               4.60
   19) Edgewater                    2