BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    4/14/2021 - 8:06 AM
                      2021 Fredonia Relays - 4/13/2021                       
                       Junior High Track & Field Meet                        
                              Gene John Stadium                              
 
Event 32  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th Grade
=======================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 #   65 Welch, Seth           Galesburg Mi             13.71    1         
  2 #   66 Wilson, Aiden         Galesburg Mi             14.97              
  3 #   54 Gilmore, Gunner       Baxter Sprin             16.32              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 #   61 Simpson, Briar        Baxter Sprin             14.50              
  2 #   57 Lewis, Cody           Eureka Junior High       14.58              
  3 #   63 Taliaferro, Truma     Neodesha Mid             15.33              
  4 #   62 Stone, Kaleb          Sedan Junior High        15.52              
  5 #   64 Walker, Lyle          Fredonia Mid             16.40              
  6 #   59 Noll, Johnathon       Eureka Junior High       16.80              
  7 #   51 Elliott, Cody         Galesburg Mi             17.55              
  8 #   48 Berkstresser, Isa     Neodesha Mid             23.80              
Section  3                                                                   
  1 #   55 Grant, Jacob          Baxter Sprin             12.43   10         
  2 #   58 Mouer, Kalim          Eureka Junior High       12.66    8         
  3 #   56 Hobson, Hunter        Caney Valley             13.04    6         
  4 #   53 French, Carson        Caney Valley             13.54    4         
  5 #   52 Ellis, Jess           Caney Valley             13.70    2         
  6 #   49 Cherico, Lucky        Sedan Junior High        13.85              
  7 #   60 Parsons, Talon        Neodesha Mid             13.95              
  8 #   50 Dowell, Jackson       Sedan Junior High        14.22              
==========================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 #   55 Grant, Jacob          Baxter Sprin             12.43   3  10      
  2 #   58 Mouer, Kalim          Eureka Junior High       12.66   3   8      
  3 #   56 Hobson, Hunter        Caney Valley             13.04   3   6      
  4 #   53 French, Carson        Caney Valley             13.54   3   4      
  5 #   52 Ellis, Jess           Caney Valley             13.70   3   2      
  6 #   65 Welch, Seth           Galesburg Mi             13.71   1   1      
  7 #   49 Cherico, Lucky        Sedan Junior High        13.85   3          
  8 #   60 Parsons, Talon        Neodesha Mid             13.95   3          
  9 #   50 Dowell, Jackson       Sedan Junior High        14.22   3          
 10 #   61 Simpson, Briar        Baxter Sprin             14.50   2          
 11 #   57 Lewis, Cody           Eureka Junior High       14.58   2          
 12 #   66 Wilson, Aiden         Galesburg Mi             14.97   1          
 13 #   63 Taliaferro, Truma     Neodesha Mid             15.33   2          
 14 #   62 Stone, Kaleb          Sedan Junior High        15.52   2          
 15 #   54 Gilmore, Gunner       Baxter Sprin             16.32   1          
 16 #   64 Walker, Lyle          Fredonia Mid             16.40   2          
 17 #   59 Noll, Johnathon       Eureka Junior High       16.80   2          
 18 #   51 Elliott, Cody         Galesburg Mi             17.55   2          
 19 #   48 Berkstresser, Isa     Neodesha Mid             23.80   2          
=============================================================================
                    Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Caney Valley Jr High       112        2) Baxter Springs Middle Sch  80
    3) Neodesha Middle School      75        4) Sedan Junior High          71
    5) Eureka Junior High          51        6) Fredonia Middle School     19
    6) Galesburg Middle Scool      19