BW Sports Timing - Contractor License                    4/14/2021 - 8:06 AM
                      2021 Fredonia Relays - 4/13/2021                       
                       Junior High Track & Field Meet                        
                              Gene John Stadium                              
 
Event 56  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th Grade
=======================================================================      
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 #   65 Welch, Seth           Galesburg Mi             30.01              
  2 #   96 Valentine, Laken      Eureka Junior High       31.10              
  3 #   57 Lewis, Cody           Eureka Junior High       32.22              
  4 #   91 Duff, Reid            Galesburg Mi             32.93              
  5 #   92 Edmondson, Owen       Baxter Sprin             34.26              
  6 #   51 Elliott, Cody         Galesburg Mi             38.67              
Section  2                                                                   
  1 #   93 Matthews, Ben         Caney Valley             24.94   10         
  2 #   55 Grant, Jacob          Baxter Sprin             25.07    8         
  3 #   56 Hobson, Hunter        Caney Valley             26.67    6         
  4 #   94 Scrivner, Thane       Sedan Junior High        27.12    4         
  5 #   52 Ellis, Jess           Caney Valley             28.27    2         
  6 #   95 Unruh, Kolin          Fredonia Mid             29.37    1         
  7 #   90 Brown, Blake          Eureka Junior High       29.58              
  8 #   49 Cherico, Lucky        Sedan Junior High        29.88              
==========================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year Team                Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 #   93 Matthews, Ben         Caney Valley             24.94   2  10      
  2 #   55 Grant, Jacob          Baxter Sprin             25.07   2   8      
  3 #   56 Hobson, Hunter        Caney Valley             26.67   2   6      
  4 #   94 Scrivner, Thane       Sedan Junior High        27.12   2   4      
  5 #   52 Ellis, Jess           Caney Valley             28.27   2   2      
  6 #   95 Unruh, Kolin          Fredonia Mid             29.37   2   1      
  7 #   90 Brown, Blake          Eureka Junior High       29.58   2          
  8 #   49 Cherico, Lucky        Sedan Junior High        29.88   2          
  9 #   65 Welch, Seth           Galesburg Mi             30.01   1          
 10 #   96 Valentine, Laken      Eureka Junior High       31.10   1          
 11 #   57 Lewis, Cody           Eureka Junior High       32.22   1          
 12 #   91 Duff, Reid            Galesburg Mi             32.93   1          
 13 #   92 Edmondson, Owen       Baxter Sprin             34.26   1          
 14 #   51 Elliott, Cody         Galesburg Mi             38.67   1          
=============================================================================
                    Men - 8th Grade - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Caney Valley Jr High       112        2) Baxter Springs Middle Sch  80
    3) Neodesha Middle School      75        4) Sedan Junior High          71
    5) Eureka Junior High          51        6) Fredonia Middle School     19
    6) Galesburg Middle Scool      19